2022 FILM SELECTIONS
TO BE ANNOUNCED!

2021 FILM SELECTIONS
Click A Movie Poster To View More Details

2021 TCIFF
AWARD NOMINEES

2021 FEATURE FILMS

Feature films are motion pictures with a run time of 45+ minutes.

BEST FEATURE FILM
NOMINEES

NATASHA HALL.jpeg

NATASHA HALL
*Award* Recipient

BEST DIRECTOR
NOMINEES

THE DUNES.jpeg

MARTIN COPPING
THE DUNES

THE GRILLED CHEESE PARTY.jpeg

DAWN M. NATALIA
GRILLED CHEESE PARTY

TWOTWO.jpeg

JUN HOSKULDS
TWOTWO

*Award* Recipient

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
NOMINEES

NATASHA HALL.jpeg

JOSHUA CHIARA
NATASHA HALL

THE 8th.jpeg

MATT LEIGH
THE 8TH

THE DUNES.jpeg

CHRIS EKSTEIN
THE DUNES

*Award* Recipient

TWOTWO.jpeg

LISA STOLL
TWOTWO

BEST EDITING
NOMINEES

NATASHA HALL.jpeg

PHILLIP MEDITOR
NATASHA HALL

THE 8th.jpeg

MATT LEIGH
THE 8TH

THE DUNES.jpeg

CHRIS EKSTEIN
THE DUNES

TWOTWO.jpeg

LISA STOLL
TWOTWO

*Award* Recipient

BEST SCREENPLAY
NOMINEES

THE DUNES.jpeg

MARTIN COPPING
THE DUNES

THE GRILLED CHEESE PARTY.jpeg
TWOTWO.jpeg

JUN HOSKULDS
TWOTWO

LAWRENCE NATALIA
GRILLED CHEESE PARTY

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
NOMINEES

NATASHA HALL.jpeg

CAT BLACK

NATASHA HALL

*Award* Recipient

THE DUNES.jpeg

MARTIN COPPING

THE DUNES

WHERE IS SHE.jpeg

MICHAEL LEWIS JR.

WHERE IS SHE

2021 SHORT FILMS

Short films are motion pictures with a run time of under
45 minutes.

BEST SHORT FILM
NOMINEES

ALL THAT MATTERS POSTER.JPG

ALL THAT MATTERS
*Award* Recipient

Cynisca Reborn.jpeg

CYNISCA REBORN

DON'T JUMP.jpeg

DON'T JUMP

HYPOCRITE.jpeg

HYPOCRITE

THE IMMORTAL.jpg

THE IMMORTAL
 

PRESIDENTS DAY AT THE MUSEUM.jpeg

PRESIDENT'S DAY AT THE MUSEUM

BEST DIRECTOR
NOMINEES

ALL THAT MATTERS POSTER.JPG

STEVE DARON
ALL THAT MATTERS

Cynisca Reborn.jpeg

STEPHANIE A. WEST
CYNISCA REBORN

HYPOCRITE.jpeg

EDDIE LINGO JR.
HYPOCRITE

*Award* Recipient

THE IMMORTAL.jpg

NIKOLAY URUMOV
THE IMMORTAL

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
NOMINEES

ALL THAT MATTERS POSTER.JPG

JOHN SHELLENGER
ALL THAT MATTERS

ALL THAT MATTERS POSTER.JPG

JON SHELLENGER
ALL THAT MATTERS

*Award* Recipient

LOVE REACHES EVERYWHERE.jpeg

CIMELA KIDONAKES
LOVE REACHES EVERYWHERE

OVER TEA.jpeg

JARROD BEAUREGARD
OVER TEA

PRESIDENTS DAY AT THE MUSEUM.jpeg

ALBERTO DILONE
PRESIDENT'S DAY AT THE MUSEUM

*Award* Recipient

MATT LEIGH
THE 8TH

BEST EDITING
NOMINEES

HYPOCRITE.jpeg

RAIN LINGO
HYPOCRITE

GUN AND RUN.jpeg

JUN VIVONA
GUN AND RUN

THE IMMORTAL.jpg

VOLEN PENEV
THE IMMORTAL

BEST SCREENPLAY
NOMINEES

ALL THAT MATTERS POSTER.JPG

STEVE DARON
ALL THAT MATTERS

DON'T JUMP.jpeg

LORING MURTHA
DON'T JUMP

HYPOCRITE.jpeg

EDDIE LINGO JR.
HYPOCRITE

*Award* Recipient

OVER TEA.jpeg

MARIE FILLIPPONE
OVER TEA

BEST PERFORMANCE
NOMINEES

ALL THAT MATTERS POSTER.JPG

STEVE DARON
ALL THAT MATTERS

*Award* Recipient

Cynisca Reborn.jpeg

KAREN CHAN
CYNISCA REBORN

DON'T JUMP.jpeg

LORING MURTHA
DON'T JUMP

HYPOCRITE.jpeg

RICH RICH LOWE IKENNA
HYPOCRITE

2021 SPECIAL PRESENTATION

ANIMATIONS, DOCUMENTARIES,
MUSICALS/ MUSIC VIDEOS, &
STUDENT FILMS

BEST DOCUMENTARY NOMINEES

DEAD MAN RUNNING.jpeg

DEAD MAN RUNNING -
THE TODD SHOEMAKER STORY

FINDING COURAGE 4.jpeg

FINDING COURAGE
*Award* Recipient

LOVE REACHES EVERYWHERE.jpeg

LOVE REACHES EVERYWHERE

THE 8th.jpeg

THE 8TH

BEST ANIMATION NOMINEES

A VISIBLE HEART.jpeg

A VISIBLE HEART

DANDEDOG.jpeg

DANDEDOG

EMOTION POTION.jpeg

EMOTION POTION

SPRING.jpeg

SPRING

Tacet_screenshot2.jpeg

TACET
*Award* Recipient

BEST MUSICAL /
MUSIC VIDEO NOMINEES

aftermath.jpeg

AFTERMATH

EN CAMA.png

EN CAMA

SAVE HER KISS.jpeg

SAVE HER KISS
*Award* Recipient

FLORIDA FILM GEM AWARD NOMINEES

GUN AND RUN.jpeg

GUN AND RUN

Jane_poster.jpeg












JANE

GHOST KILLERS.jpeg

GHOST KILLERS

PAYDAY.jpeg

PAYDAY

PRESIDENTS DAY AT THE MUSEUM.jpeg

PRESIDENT'S DAY AT THE MUSEUM

RELATIONSHIPS.jpeg

RELATIONSHIPS
*Award* Recipient

SUITE_7134.jpeg

SUITE 713

STUDENT AWARDS COMPETITION

APICE, TERRA MIA.jpeg

APICE
TERRA MIA

BAD FILM.jpeg

BAD FILM

CORNER.jpeg

CORNER
*3rd Place*
Award
Recipient

CLAIRVOYANCE.jpeg

CLAIRVOYANT

GLUED.jpeg

GLUED

GRATITUDE 2.jpeg

GRATITUDE

Juventud_Poster.jpg

JUVENTUD

Love_Conquers.jpeg

LOVE CONQUERS

SIMULACRUMPOSTER.jpeg

SIMULACRUM
*1st Place*
Award
Recipient

THE MARVELOUS MISADVENTURES OF DRCLOGWRIGHT.jpeg

THE MARVELOUS MISADVENTURES OF PROFESOR COGWRIGHT
*2nd Place*
Award
Recipient

2021 SPECIAL RECOGNITION

UNIQUE AWARDS FOR
UNIQUE FILMS

JOEL SOTOLONGO
MICRO-FILM AWARD NOMINEES

SUITE_7134.jpeg

SUITE 713
*Award* Recipient

The Dental Plan .jpg

THE DENTAL PLAN

NOT SO PERFECT POLLY 2.jpeg

THE NOT SO PERFECT POLLY

WHERE IS SHE.jpeg

WHERE IS SHE

BRENDA COOPER SOCIAL AWARENESS AWARD NOMINEES

FINDING COURAGE 4.jpeg

FINDING COURAGE
*Award* Recipient

LOVE REACHES EVERYWHERE.jpeg

LOVE REACHES EVERYWHERE

THE 8th.jpeg

THE 8TH

FIRST-TIME FILMMAKER AWARD NOMINEES

AKA Poster 2-6-20.jpg

JULIA F. MANN
AKA

GUN AND RUN.jpeg

PAUL VIVONA
GUN AND RUN

NOT SO PERFECT POLLY 2.jpeg

JOHN FORIER
THE NOT SO PERFECT POLLY

WHERE IS SHE.jpeg

LEMARZE SMITH
WHERE IS SHE

*Award* Recipient